Results Trigator Sprint Triathlon
Sunday March 13 2005
250 m Swim 4 mi Bike 1.5 mi Run








placing BIB# First Name Last Name Age City State Finish Time
Female






1 13 Kathy Goody 36 Gainesville FL 30:37:00
2 18 Lauren Gair 15 Gainesville FL 34:48:00
3 69 Jayme Kuniak 19 Gainesville FL 35:15:00
4 10 Nika Merta 20 Gainesville FL 36:27:00
5 59 Heather Howdeshell 22 Gainesville FL 37:21:00
6 55 Michelle Norberg 21 Gainesville FL 37:39:00
7 70 Stephanie Wignall 21 Gainesville FL 38:11:00
8 11 Lindsay Merta 20 Gainesville FL 38:46:00
9 64 Laurel Selner 40 Gainesville FL 38:47:00
10 35 Melissa McNally 27 Gainesville FL 39:21:00
11 4 Jessica Weather 21 Gainesville FL 39:33:00
12 57 Kristina Choe 36 Gainesville FL 41:21:00
13 2 Carmen Holmsley 31 Gainesville FL 41:29:00
14 52 Tanya Riedhammer 27 Gainesville FL 41:52:00
15 26 Sarah Eudy 23 Gainesville FL 42:49:00
16 5 Michaela Hogan 25 Gainesville FL 44:02:00
17 37 Sarah Fazenbaker 27 Gainesville FL 46:43:00
18 49 Heather Jennings 30 Gainesville FL 46:59:00
19 39 Lauren McDonell 28 Gainesville FL 46:59:00
20 75 Kathleen Lacapruccia 10 Gainesville FL 51:06:00








Male






1 72 Darin Shearer 30 Gainesville FL 24:03:00
2 68 Andrew Hodges 21 Gainesville FL 24:56:00
3 17 Christian Monsanto 24 Gainesville FL 26:26:00
4 56 Daniel Zahrly 26 Melbourne FL 27:00:00
5 63 Mark Gunderson 32 Gainesville FL 27:57:00
6 29 Doug Brede 35 Gainesville FL 28:24:00
7 30 Stephen Wanta 21 Gainesville FL 28:27:00
8 50 Salvador Gezan 31 Gainesville FL 28:49:00
9 74 Maciej Szymanski 24 Gainesville FL 29:30:00
10 43 Donny Douglas 21 Gainesville FL 29:33:00
11 53 Erik Swedberg 19 Gainesville FL 29:45:00
12 42 Joey Mattison 20 Gainesville FL 29:54:00
13 76 Bobby Hensley 20 Gainesville FL 29:59:00
14 62 David Nyquist 51 Jacksonville Beach FL 31:02:00
15 33 Peter Davis 46 Gainesville FL 31:13:00
16 28 Craig Dixon 19 Gainesville FL 31:16:00
17 32 Scott Polackwich 29 Gainesville FL 32:12:00
18 47 David Black 54 Gainesville FL 32:41:00
19 73 Andrew Hsia 24 Gainesville FL 33:35:00
20 60 David Burr 35 Gainesville FL 33:47:00
21 15 Bryan Seely 31 Gainesville FL 34:17:00
22 67 Alex Medina 29 Gainesville FL 35:30:00
23 46 Luke Tia 19 Gainesville FL 35:46:00
24 34 Jeff Bell 35 Gainesville FL 35:56:00
25 7 Kevin Pilcher 21 Gainesville FL 36:11:00
26 12 Jim Eckert 54 Gainesville FL 36:13:00
27 24 Matthew Javelosa 11 Gainesville FL 36:22:00
28 36 Andrew McNally 29 Gainesville FL 36:28:00
29 65 Luis Ortega 30 Gainesville FL 36:37:00
30 51 Micheal Christopher 33 Gainesville FL 36:52:00
31 25 Sebastian Javelosa 38 Gainesville FL 37:01:00
32 41 Robert Daniel Firu 21 Gainesville FL 37:07:00
33 21 Bill Gair 45 Gainesville FL 37:26:00
34 22 Jeff Burke 34 Gainesville FL 37:35:00
35 40 Tom Inskeep 35 Gainesville FL 37:36:00
36 71 Paul Grebe 51 Gainesville FL 37:37:00
37 1 Andrew Kulpa 26 Nashville TN 37:59:00
38 44 Robb Rill 34 Gainesville FL 38:14:00
39 45 Daniel Kuder 27 Gainesville FL 38:27:00
40 38 Heath Wintz 27 Jupiter FL 38:39:00
41 66 Justo Garcia 21 Gainesville FL 39:04:00
42 27 Emilio Cagmat 29 Gainesville FL 39:07:00
43 16 Jim Howley 44 Gainesville FL 39:39:00
44 31 Brian Daley 35 Gainesville FL 39:56:00
45 48 Mark Brand 25 Gainesville FL 40:50:00
46 23 Nate Swartz 26 Gainesville FL 41:00:00
47 6 Art Mowery 35 Gainesville FL 42:08:00
48 61 Joe Williams 21 Gainesville FL 42:16:00
49 54 Damian Nash 25 Gainesville FL 43:09:00
50 9 Andrew Hurt 35 Gainesville FL 43:18:00
51 8 Tom Riedhammer 56 Gainesville FL 45:31:00
52 3 Rhye Hamey 27 Gainesville FL 64:29:00
















Relay Team






swim 20 Nicole Azana 22 Charleston IL
bike/run 19 Adam Karcz 25 Charleston IL 42:04:00