First Name

Last Name

Placing

Overall/ Division

Division

Min

Sec

Division

Team

Age

Sex

Race Number

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Marc

Damon

 

1/1

Male overall winner

M20-24

26

15

Road

Florida Tech

23

M

8

Dan

Zahrly

2/2

M20-24

26

22

Road

Florida

22

M

69

Felipe

Bastos

3/1

M18-19

26

27

Road

 

19

M

50

Jim

Leary

4/1

Male Masters, Faculty winner

M Faculty

26

36

Road

 

47

M

60

Rob

Coltman

5/1

M25-29

27

42

Road

 

29

M

51

Kevin

Cahill

6/3

M20-24

27

59

Road

Florida

23

M

56

Ryan

Woodruff

7/4

M20-24

29

0

Road

Florida

20

M

15

Mike

Canterbury

8/1

M40-44

29

4

Road

 

40

M

57

Brent

Ruegamer

9/2

M25-29

29

40

Road

 

28

M

6

Ryan

Moore

10/2

M18-19

30

35

Road

Florida Tech

19

M

34

Sergey

Menis

11/1

M16-17

30

59

Road

Florida

17

M

46

Michael

Yang

12/1

Relay

31

38

Relay

Mighty Trio

19

M

504

Michelle

Aumack

12/1

Relay

31

38

Relay

Mighty Trio

20

F

500

Theresa

Petty

12/1

Relay

31

38

Relay

Mighty Trio

20

F

501

Felipe

Pedroso

13/5

M20-24

31

49

Road

 

20

M

37

Kelly

Rooney

14/1

Female overall winner

F20-24

32

49

Road

Florida

21

F

72

Scott

Wilkey

15/1

M35-39

32

50

Road

 

37

M

36

David

Nyquist

16/1

M45-49

33

10

Road

 

47

M

18

David

Montez

17/3

M18-19

33

56

Road

 

19

M

19

Jon

Martin

18/2

M faculty

34

0

Faculty

Faculty

44

M

49

Ronald

Bruinius

19/6

M20-24

34

13

Road

 

23

M

16

Phil

Moore

20/3

M25-29

34

17

Road

 

26

M

9

David

Black

21/2

M45-49

35

15

Road

 

45

M

47

Phillip

Warren

22/4

M25-29

35

21

Road

 

26

M

1

David

Driver

24/1

Male mtb winner

M mtb

35

23

Mtb

 

22

M

40

Stephen

Medeiros

23/7

M20-24

35

23

Road

Florida Tech

23

M

5

Nicolle

Jabrosky

25/1

Female mtb winner

F mtb

35

43

Mtb

 

23

F

2

Kelly

Smith

26/2

F mtb

36

23

Mtb

 

25

F

33

Sean

McDermott

27/2

M mtb

36

30

Mtb

 

22

M

39

Lorne

Johnson

28/3

M mtb

36

32

Mtb

 

24

M

55

David

Helker

29/4

M mtb

36

47

Mtb

 

30

M

52

Miles

Hyman

30/1

M60-69

37

3

Road

 

62

M

30

Nathan

Roesner

31/5

M25-29

37

13

Road

 

25

M

7

Samara

Eisner

32/3

F mtb

37

38

Mtb

 

25

F

3

Ellen

Martin

33/1

Female Masters, Faculty Winner

F faculty

37

42

Faculty

(mtb)

 

42

F

48

Andrew

Josefyk

34/8

M20-24

38

8

Road

 

24

M

11

Mary

Watt

35/2

F faculty

38

13

Faculty

 

39

F

10

Daymen

Tuscano

36/1

M 25-29

38

24

Road

 

25

M

25

Keith

Weidner

37/5

M mtb

39

0

Mtb

 

25

M

4

Chrissy

Pannier

38/4

F mtb

39

22

Mtb

 

21

F

38

Kari

King

39/5

F mtb

39

26

Mtb

 

28

F

53

Caline

Sanford

40/6

F mtb

39

36

Mtb

 

21

F

20

Joshua

King

41/6

M mtb

40

37

Mtb

 

26

M

54

Purvis

Bedenbaum

42/3

M faculty

41

20

Faculty

 

39

M

45

Brianne

Gainer

43/7

F mtb

42

21

Mtb

 

19

F

22

Jaclyn

Wickert

44/8

F mtb

42

34

Mtb

 

23

F

32

Robyn

Grimes

45/9

F mtb

42

57

Mtb

 

22

F

24

Gwen

Hanson

47/1

F40-44

43

32

Road

 

40

F

59

Felicita

Cosma

46/2

Relay

43

32

Relay

Cosma

55

F

503

Jennifer

Bolling

46/2

Relay

43

32

Relay

Cosma

31

F

502

Judy

Moss

48/1

F50-54

43

33

Road

 

52

F

28

John

Miller

49/7

M mtb

43

47

Mtb

 

22

M

44

David

Wilson

50/8

M mtb

43

54

Mtb

 

20

M

58

Matt

Henson

51/9

M mtb

44

12

Mtb

 

19

M

17

Kimberly

Smith

52/1

F30-34

44

41

Road

 

33

F

42

Benjamin

Keenel

53/10

M mtb

45

20

Mtb

 

20

M

21

Michael Ryan

Brown

54/9

M20-24

45

36

Road

 

20

M

13

Joseph

Pennella

55/1

M30-34

46

7

Road

 

31

M

26

Shiana

Barbosa

56/2

F20-24

46

40

Road

 

23

F

41

Bob

Abrams

57/4

M faculty

46

41

Faculty

 

69

M

43

Jenny

Deloach

58/10

F mtb

46

45

Mtb

 

23

F

23

Matthew

Kunkle

59/11

M mtb

47

47

Mtb

 

16

M

27

Barbara

Wilkey

60/11

F mtb

48

46

Mtb

 

27

F

35

James

Gillern

61/12

M mtb

48

49

Mtb

 

25

M

14

Joe

Estevez

62/10

M20-24

48

52

Road

Florida Tech

20

M

29

Elizabeth P.

McBee

63/12

F mtb

53

27

Mtb

 

25

F

12

Molly

Aimquist

 

F18-19

 DNF

Mtb

Florida Tech

18

F

31

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Our great thanks to all who braved the elements on a very intimidating and dreary day.

Results will be mailed out to finishers.

 

We apologize for the difficulties in timing and scoring and appreciate your patience and understanding.

 

Collegiate Results: Despite a strong individual win from Florida Tech’s Marc ‘Frenchie’ Damon, Florida’s depth prevailed: go Gators!

 

Notes: for those racers who were eligible for several divisions we chose one. Racers that selected faculty were not additionally classed as road or mountain (congratulations though to our female faculty winner who did so on a mountain bike!), and are not counted in their respective age groups (this would have led to a tiresome flurry of Jim Leary winning Mens Masters, Mens faculty and Mens 45-49).

For USAT ranking purposes: The USAT uses only the raw time to score the racers against the fastest amateur – USAT age groups are used to categorize the races and their ‘handicap’.